HouseValuation
Home·MK4·Valuation

5, DENCHWORTH COURT, MK4 2HP

Terraced·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£273,818

Median £4,721/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £280,000£345,000
Estimated value: £273,818Last sold (Apr 2014): £162,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near MK4 2HP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 DENCHWORTH COURT
MK4 2HP · Terraced
Jul 2025£255,00057£4,474D89%
4 LITTLE HABTON
MK4 2EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00054£5,185D84%
102 FAVELL DRIVE
MK4 1AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00066£3,939D84%
69 PICKERING DRIVE
MK4 2EG · Terraced
Sept 2025£270,00056£4,821C82%
18 REDHUISH CLOSE
MK4 1HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00066£5,227C82%
4 LOWLAND ROAD
MK4 3AP · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00058£4,483C81%
46 CHALLACOMBE
MK4 1DP · Terraced
Sept 2025£255,00058£4,397D80%
38 HAMBLETON GROVE
MK4 2JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£288,00061£4,721C80%
19 YALTS BROW
MK4 2JD · Terraced
Jun 2025£298,00061£4,885C80%
41 COLSTON BASSETT
MK4 2BU · Terraced
Sept 2025£297,00070£4,243D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address