HouseValuation
Home·MK4·Valuation

31, BOWLAND DRIVE, MK4 2DN

Detached·179·EPC C
Estimated value
£646,011

Median £3,609/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £610,000£727,500
Estimated value: £646,011Last sold (Oct 2002): £248,650

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near MK4 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 BOWLAND DRIVE
MK4 2DN · Detached
Feb 2025£685,000161£4,255C86%
35 HARLOW CRESCENT
MK4 4EP · Detached
Dec 2025£660,000165£4,000C83%
11 RUSHFIELDS CLOSE
MK4 4FR · Detached
Nov 2025£620,000162£3,827C82%
4 TIVERTON CRESCENT
MK4 4BY · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000181£3,232C82%
79 CRANBORNE AVENUE
MK4 4GB · Detached
Nov 2025£575,000198£2,904C82%
28 WHITTINGTON CHASE
MK4 4HL · Detached
Nov 2025£595,000200£2,975C82%
4 RHOSCOLYN DRIVE
MK4 3AE · Detached
Oct 2025£610,000169£3,609C81%
7 SELWORTHY
MK4 1HA · Detached
Oct 2025£727,500153£4,755C81%
44 EXBURY LANE
MK4 4FE · Detached
Oct 2025£570,000193£2,953C81%
15 STOURHEAD GATE
MK4 4BJ · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000176£3,409C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address