Estimated value
£424,678
Median £5,179/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £425,000£467,500
Estimated value: £424,678Last sold (Sept 2025): £200,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near MK4 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 HARTINGTON GROVE MK4 2EP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 88 | £5,227 | D | 91% |
6 HAREDEN CROFT MK4 2DW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 81 | £4,815 | D | 85% |
5 LEMMON WALK MK4 4JB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 88 | £3,295 | C | 83% |
12 GREYSTONLEY MK4 2JY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 66 | £4,545 | C | 82% |
13 EMMETT CLOSE MK4 2DY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 84 | £5,179 | B | 82% |
7 HAWKSHEAD DRIVE MK4 2LX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £406,000 | 81 | £5,012 | C | 81% |
38 WHITE HORSE DRIVE MK4 2AR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 60 | £5,667 | C | 81% |
3 GRATTON COURT MK4 2HD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 82 | £5,671 | C | 80% |
107 HENGISTBURY LANE MK4 3DH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 81 | £5,247 | C | 79% |