Estimated value
£122,920
Median £4,390/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £188,000£375,000
Estimated value: £122,920Last sold (Aug 2007): £88,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near MK4 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 NEWBRIDGE OVAL MK4 2JG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 41 | £4,390 | C | 76% |
54 HODDER LANE MK4 2LJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 39 | £4,821 | C | 75% |
19 HARBY CLOSE MK4 2BB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 35 | £3,000 | C | 73% |
80 DULVERTON DRIVE MK4 1JA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 32 | £4,375 | C | 72% |
15 NOVA LODGE MK4 2JB · Terraced | May 2025 | £215,000 | 42 | £5,119 | C | 70% |
69 PICKERING DRIVE MK4 2EG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 56 | £4,821 | C | 67% |
38 RILLINGTON GARDENS MK4 2ED · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £178,000 | 41 | £4,341 | D | 67% |
18 REDHUISH CLOSE MK4 1HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 66 | £5,227 | C | 67% |
7 BYWELL COURT MK4 4HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 104 | £3,606 | C | 67% |