HouseValuation
Home·MK4·Valuation

8, BARKESTONE CLOSE, MK4 2AT

Detached·204·EPC B
Estimated value
£664,224

Median £3,256/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £600,000£880,000
Estimated value: £664,224Last sold (Mar 2021): £775,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near MK4 2AT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BARKESTONE CLOSE
MK4 2AT · Detached
Jun 2025£880,000230£3,826C86%
40 HEPBURN CRESCENT
MK4 4TD · Detached
Nov 2025£723,000203£3,562B82%
18 BRANTWOOD CLOSE
MK4 4FP · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000212£2,830C80%
4 TIVERTON CRESCENT
MK4 4BY · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000181£3,232C79%
79 CRANBORNE AVENUE
MK4 4GB · Detached
Nov 2025£575,000198£2,904C79%
28 WHITTINGTON CHASE
MK4 4HL · Detached
Nov 2025£595,000200£2,975C79%
44 EXBURY LANE
MK4 4FE · Detached
Oct 2025£570,000193£2,953C78%
15 STOURHEAD GATE
MK4 4BJ · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000176£3,409C77%
15 SALTWOOD AVENUE
MK4 4ED · Detached
Sept 2025£635,000195£3,256C77%
9 BARKESTONE CLOSE
MK4 2AT · Detached
Nov 2024£745,000169£4,408C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address