Estimated value
£330,954
Median £4,243/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £297,000£465,000
Estimated value: £330,954Last sold (Nov 2015): £243,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near MK4 2AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 BOTTESFORD CLOSE MK4 2AF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £102,000 | 69 | £1,478 | E | 88% |
41 COLSTON BASSETT MK4 2BU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £297,000 | 70 | £4,243 | D | 82% |
18 LAMOUR LANE MK4 4HX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 78 | £1,641 | C | 79% |
24 FRAMPTON GROVE MK4 4GE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £324,000 | 86 | £3,767 | C | 78% |
3 OAKRIDGE MK4 1AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 68 | £4,118 | C | 78% |
22 HOLYHEAD CRESCENT MK4 3AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 74 | £4,257 | C | 78% |
3 GRATTON COURT MK4 2HD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 82 | £5,671 | C | 77% |
12 BRAYBROOKE DRIVE MK4 1AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 69 | £4,203 | C | 76% |
22 BOTTESFORD CLOSE MK4 2AF · Detached | May 2025 | £390,000 | 81 | £4,815 | E | 76% |