Estimated value
£278,460
Median £4,420/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £285,500£345,000
Estimated value: £278,460Last sold (Apr 2003): £121,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near MK4 1AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 REDHUISH CLOSE MK4 1HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 66 | £5,227 | C | 90% |
3 OAKRIDGE MK4 1AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 68 | £4,118 | C | 89% |
12 BRAYBROOKE DRIVE MK4 1AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 69 | £4,203 | C | 87% |
102 FAVELL DRIVE MK4 1AJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 66 | £3,939 | D | 86% |
38 BRAYBROOKE DRIVE MK4 1AF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 66 | £4,924 | C | 85% |
28 TWITCHEN LANE MK4 1HQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £285,500 | 69 | £4,138 | C | 84% |
64 FAVELL DRIVE MK4 1AJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 68 | £3,897 | C | 84% |
4 LOWLAND ROAD MK4 3AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 58 | £4,483 | C | 84% |
42 BRAYBROOKE DRIVE MK4 1AF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £305,000 | 69 | £4,420 | C | 84% |