HouseValuation
Home·MK3·Valuation

2, WENTWORTH WAY, MK3 7RW

Detached·249·EPC C
Estimated value
£926,778

Median £3,722/m² in your area × 249 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £598,000£670,000
Estimated value: £926,778Last sold (Feb 2018): £760,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near MK3 7RW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HUNTINGDON CRESCENT
MK3 5NT · Detached
Jan 2026£670,000234£2,863C84%
5 HIGHLAND CLOSE
MK3 7PF · Detached
Dec 2025£670,000180£3,722C82%
1 KINROSS DRIVE
MK3 7UE · Detached
Aug 2025£650,000199£3,266C78%
14 NOTTINGHAM GROVE
MK3 7WB · Detached
Jan 2026£598,000142£4,211C77%
13 WILTSHIRE WAY
MK3 7WL · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000126£3,730C77%
16 CHESHIRE RISE
MK3 7WF · Detached
Mar 2026£400,00097£4,124C73%
5 WINDMILL HILL DRIVE
MK3 7RE · Detached
Sept 2025£480,000140£3,429C73%
18 MONTSERRAT COURT
MK3 5PR · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000146£3,219C73%
37 HAYDOCK CLOSE
MK3 5LL · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000160£3,844C73%
49 WINDMILL HILL DRIVE
MK3 7RE · Detached
Mar 2026£430,000117£3,675C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address