Estimated value
£260,032
Median £4,063/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£209,000Median £270,500£315,000
Estimated value: £260,032Last sold (Dec 2025): £285,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near MK3 7PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 ISIS WALK MK3 7DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £287,000 | 65 | £4,415 | C | 78% |
22 TYNE SQUARE MK3 7QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 68 | £3,897 | C | 77% |
96 MERSEY CLOSE MK3 7PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 68 | £3,971 | C | 76% |
5 INVERNESS CLOSE MK3 7SP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 72 | £4,167 | C | 75% |
FIFE HOUSE (9) CORNWALL GROVE MK3 7HY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £209,000 | 56 | £3,732 | C | 75% |
399 WHADDON WAY MK3 7NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 64 | £4,063 | D | 75% |
14 MALDIVES TERRACE MK3 5GT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £270,500 | 67 | £4,037 | C | 74% |
21 LOVATT DRIVE MK3 7BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 64 | £4,063 | D | 74% |
10 FONTWELL DRIVE MK3 5LR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 67 | £4,701 | C | 73% |