HouseValuation
Home·MK3·Valuation

90, FORFAR DRIVE, MK3 7LS

Terraced·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£344,172

Median £3,741/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £287,000£377,500
Estimated value: £344,172Last sold (Aug 2006): £135,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near MK3 7LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 GALLOWAY CLOSE
MK3 7TB · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00096£1,042C87%
30 MIDDLESEX DRIVE
MK3 7JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00085£3,882C85%
4 WELCHMAN COURT
MK3 6FL · Terraced
Feb 2026£377,50090£4,194C85%
24 FAULKNER DRIVE
MK3 6FB · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00097£3,660C85%
14 SUNNINGDALE WAY
MK3 7SB · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00075£2,667C84%
110 SHENLEY ROAD
MK3 7AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00078£3,333C84%
13 ISIS WALK
MK3 7DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,00065£4,415C84%
40 LUNDY WALK
MK3 5FH · Terraced
Dec 2025£126,00094£1,340C83%
22 TYNE SQUARE
MK3 7QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00068£3,897C83%
8 WESTMINSTER DRIVE
MK3 6LG · Terraced
Nov 2025£303,00081£3,741C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address