HouseValuation
Home·MK3·Valuation

72, FORFAR DRIVE, MK3 7LS

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£326,592

Median £3,888/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £340,000£385,000
Estimated value: £326,592Last sold (Jul 2021): £267,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near MK3 7LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 MIDDLESEX DRIVE
MK3 7JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00085£3,882C91%
43 SUTHERLAND GROVE
MK3 7NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00085£4,118C88%
28 WALTON HEATH
MK3 7RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00090£3,889C88%
153 SHENLEY ROAD
MK3 7AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00094£4,096C88%
133 SHENLEY ROAD
MK3 7AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00077£4,416C87%
43 NEWTON ROAD
MK3 5DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00090£3,000C86%
1 SOMERSET CLOSE
MK3 7HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00095£3,684C86%
488 WHADDON WAY
MK3 7LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00085£3,882C86%
117 ST JOHNS ROAD
MK3 5DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00077£3,831C85%
180 SHENLEY ROAD
MK3 7AN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,50076£3,888C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address