HouseValuation
Home·MK3·Valuation

116, SHENLEY ROAD, MK3 7AJ

Terraced·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£311,760

Median £3,897/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £267,000£370,000
Estimated value: £311,760Last sold (May 2010): £138,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near MK3 7AJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
110 SHENLEY ROAD
MK3 7AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00078£3,333C93%
14 SUNNINGDALE WAY
MK3 7SB · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00075£2,667C87%
46 SUTHERLAND GROVE
MK3 7NX · Terraced
Nov 2025£370,00072£5,139D87%
16 CALDER VALE
MK3 7PN · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00072£3,125E87%
22 TYNE SQUARE
MK3 7QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00068£3,897C86%
96 MERSEY CLOSE
MK3 7PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,00068£3,971C85%
5 INVERNESS CLOSE
MK3 7SP · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,00072£4,167C84%
399 WHADDON WAY
MK3 7NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00064£4,063D84%
10 TRENT ROAD
MK3 7AZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£288,00084£3,429D84%
5 CLYDE PLACE
MK3 7QN · Terraced
Jul 2025£267,00071£3,761D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address