HouseValuation
Home·MK3·Valuation

39, FONTWELL DRIVE, MK3 5LR

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£307,224

Median £4,267/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £310,000£360,000
Estimated value: £307,224Last sold (Jul 2014): £185,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near MK3 5LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 FONTWELL DRIVE
MK3 5LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00067£4,701C97%
14 MALDIVES TERRACE
MK3 5GT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,50067£4,037C91%
117 ST JOHNS ROAD
MK3 5DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00077£3,831C90%
6 BLAYDON CLOSE
MK3 5LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00069£3,913C88%
17 KIPLING ROAD
MK3 5AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00075£4,133C86%
150 NEWTON ROAD
MK3 5DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00078£4,615C86%
31 BROWNING CRESCENT
MK3 5AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00075£4,267C86%
21 BLAYDON CLOSE
MK3 5LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00067£4,851C85%
43 NEWTON ROAD
MK3 5DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00090£3,000C85%
16 TIREE COURT
MK3 5FD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00062£4,758C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address