HouseValuation
Home·MK2·Valuation

9, ARROW PLACE, MK2 3PE

Terraced·73·EPC E
Estimated value
£217,394

Median £2,978/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,600Median £228,000£290,000
Estimated value: £217,394Last sold (Apr 2008): £120,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near MK2 3PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CELINA CLOSE
MK2 3LT · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00066£3,939D84%
38 THIRLMERE AVENUE
MK2 3ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00081£3,148C83%
42 DUNCOMBE STREET
MK2 2LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£132,60079£1,678D83%
23 DENMARK STREET
MK2 2NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£202,50068£2,978D82%
41 GARROWMORE GROVE
MK2 3NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00088£2,159D82%
1 TAVISTOCK STREET
MK2 2PE · Terraced
Jan 2026£263,00070£3,757D81%
35 LEVEN CLOSE
MK2 3DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00083£2,530C81%
43 THIRLMERE AVENUE
MK2 3EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£228,00086£2,651D80%
35 BETTINA GROVE
MK2 3AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00066£4,394D79%
7 LAGGAN COURT
MK2 3PF · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00087£1,724D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address