HouseValuation
Home·MK2·Valuation

22, HUNTER DRIVE, MK2 3LR

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,368

Median £4,394/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £305,000£355,000
Estimated value: £316,368Last sold (Dec 2017): £242,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near MK2 3LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HUNTER DRIVE
MK2 3LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£292,00078£3,744C94%
9 CELINA CLOSE
MK2 3LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00075£3,493C89%
55 BACCARA GROVE
MK2 3AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00076£4,539C88%
107 HUNTER DRIVE
MK2 3LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00078£4,423C87%
35 BETTINA GROVE
MK2 3AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00066£4,394D85%
15 BETTINA GROVE
MK2 3AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00065£4,154D85%
156 WATER EATON ROAD
MK2 3AJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£355,00078£4,551C84%
4 HUNTER DRIVE
MK2 3LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£305,00072£4,236D83%
38 THIRLMERE AVENUE
MK2 3ET · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00081£3,148C83%
12 CORNELIA CLOSE
MK2 3LX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£315,00071£4,437C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address