HouseValuation
Home·MK2·Valuation

30, FRENSHAM DRIVE, MK2 3AR

Detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£398,640

Median £4,530/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,000Median £350,000£435,000
Estimated value: £398,640Last sold (Jul 2022): £360,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near MK2 3AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 FRENSHAM DRIVE
MK2 3AR · Detached
Jan 2026£308,00070£4,400D89%
52 BACCARA GROVE
MK2 3AT · Detached
Oct 2025£376,00083£4,530C83%
21 MAGENTA CLOSE
MK2 3NE · Detached
Jun 2025£352,00077£4,571D82%
35 STOKE ROAD
MK2 3AB · Detached
Sept 2025£435,00088£4,943C82%
48 STOKE ROAD
MK2 3AD · Detached
May 2025£335,00088£3,807D82%
21 MILL ROAD
MK2 2LB · Detached
Nov 2025£400,00079£5,063D82%
21 SAFFRON STREET
MK2 3AH · Detached
Dec 2025£263,50071£3,711D82%
9 CELINA CLOSE
MK2 3LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,00075£3,493C80%
4 VICARAGE ROAD
MK2 2EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00087£4,023F79%
55 BACCARA GROVE
MK2 3AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00076£4,539C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address