Estimated value
£482,866
Median £3,686/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £426,000£515,000
Estimated value: £482,866Last sold (Apr 2008): £185,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near MK2 3AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
172 WATER EATON ROAD MK2 3AQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £426,000 | 115 | £3,704 | D | 80% |
6 BROWNE WILLIS CLOSE MK2 2LJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 136 | £3,125 | C | 79% |
11 PENN ROAD MK2 2AU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £399,000 | 112 | £3,563 | C | 78% |
45 STOKE ROAD MK2 3AB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £376,000 | 102 | £3,686 | C | 77% |
60 STOKE ROAD MK2 3AD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 109 | £4,220 | C | 77% |
35 STOKE ROAD MK2 3AB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £435,000 | 88 | £4,943 | C | 76% |
137 PINEWOOD DRIVE MK2 2HZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £345,000 | 127 | £2,717 | C | 76% |
22 LARCH GROVE MK2 2LG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 126 | £4,087 | D | 75% |
72 WATLING STREET MK2 2BY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £435,000 | 139 | £3,129 | C | 73% |
5 DYNASTY MEWS MK2 2FX · Detached | Oct 2024 | £412,000 | 127 | £3,244 | B | 72% |