Estimated value
£272,800
Median £4,400/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £280,000£400,000
Estimated value: £272,800Last sold (Jun 2022): £300,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near MK2 2NF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17A CAMBRIDGE STREET MK2 2TW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 62 | £5,081 | D | 82% |
52 FRENSHAM DRIVE MK2 3AR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £308,000 | 70 | £4,400 | D | 78% |
21 SAFFRON STREET MK2 3AH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £263,500 | 71 | £3,711 | D | 77% |
AVOCET HOUSE, 15 (FLAT 29) MILLWARD DRIVE MK2 2BW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 66 | £2,348 | B | 77% |
21 MILL ROAD MK2 2LB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 79 | £5,063 | D | 75% |
68 TAVISTOCK STREET MK2 2PF · Detached | Feb 2025 | £280,000 | 62 | £4,516 | D | 74% |
14 THE SIDINGS MK2 2XE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £194,500 | 65 | £2,992 | C | 72% |
14 KNOWLES GREEN MK2 2RL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 55 | £3,636 | C | 72% |
23 DENMARK STREET MK2 2NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,500 | 68 | £2,978 | D | 72% |