HouseValuation
Home·MK2·Valuation

71, OAKWOOD DRIVE, MK2 2JG

Terraced·170·EPC D
Estimated value
£462,060

Median £2,718/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,600Median £315,000£366,000
Estimated value: £462,060Last sold (Jun 1997): £57,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near MK2 2JG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 MILLWARD DRIVE
MK2 2DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£356,000131£2,718C80%
52 WESTFIELD ROAD
MK2 2RB · Detached
Jan 2026£366,000154£2,377D77%
77 OAKWOOD DRIVE
MK2 2JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00090£3,756D76%
30 CHESTNUT CRESCENT
MK2 2LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,00086£3,605D75%
41 GARROWMORE GROVE
MK2 3NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00088£2,159D74%
37 ARROW PLACE
MK2 3PE · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,000110£2,136D74%
51 BROOKLANDS ROAD
MK2 2RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000104£3,029D73%
42 DUNCOMBE STREET
MK2 2LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£132,60079£1,678D73%
54 TAVISTOCK STREET
MK2 2PF · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,000101£3,317E72%
43 THIRLMERE AVENUE
MK2 3EP · Terraced
Jan 2026£228,00086£2,651D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address