HouseValuation
Home·MK2·Valuation

1, LEON AVENUE, MK2 2HL

Semi-detached·111·EPC B
Estimated value
£382,173

Median £3,443/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £352,000£450,000
Estimated value: £382,173Last sold (Jan 2012): £172,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near MK2 2HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 BROOKLANDS ROAD
MK2 2RH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,000104£3,029D85%
19 LEON AVENUE
MK2 2HL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00098£2,347D84%
53 OAKWOOD DRIVE
MK2 2JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000103£3,495C83%
33 WALNUT DRIVE
MK2 2JA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£352,000102£3,451C82%
34 WALNUT DRIVE
MK2 2JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000101£3,119D81%
25 NORTH STREET
MK2 2QL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,000102£3,431C81%
37 MILL ROAD
MK2 2LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000114£3,947E81%
43 THE CRESCENT
MK2 2QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£339,995105£3,238E78%
151 LARCH GROVE
MK2 2LQ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£420,000122£3,443C78%
45 STOKE ROAD
MK2 3AB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£376,000102£3,686C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address