Estimated value
£390,624
Median £3,756/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £399,000£450,000
Estimated value: £390,624Last sold (May 2024): £337,500
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near MK2 2HH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 MILL ROAD MK2 2LB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 114 | £3,947 | E | 84% |
48 EATON AVENUE MK2 2HN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £420,000 | 109 | £3,853 | E | 82% |
51 BROOKLANDS ROAD MK2 2RH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 104 | £3,029 | D | 82% |
4 VICARAGE ROAD MK2 2EZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 87 | £4,023 | F | 81% |
43 THE CRESCENT MK2 2QB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £339,995 | 105 | £3,238 | E | 81% |
11 PENN ROAD MK2 2AU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £399,000 | 112 | £3,563 | C | 80% |
77 OAKWOOD DRIVE MK2 2JG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £338,000 | 90 | £3,756 | D | 78% |
21 MILL ROAD MK2 2LB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 79 | £5,063 | D | 78% |
6 LENNOX ROAD MK2 2HH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £420,000 | 130 | £3,231 | D | 78% |