Estimated value
£318,750
Median £3,750/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,600Median £317,500£355,000
Estimated value: £318,750Last sold (Dec 2024): £347,500
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 BOWLING GREEN CLOSE MK2 2FF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 85 | £4,176 | C | 89% |
18 BOWLING GREEN CLOSE MK2 2FG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 86 | £3,837 | B | 86% |
12 GARRY CLOSE MK2 3HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 86 | £2,849 | B | 86% |
42 DUNCOMBE STREET MK2 2LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,600 | 79 | £1,678 | D | 85% |
15 WILLOW WAY MK2 2JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 81 | £3,704 | C | 85% |
12 SUNSET CLOSE MK2 2LZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £317,500 | 78 | £4,071 | C | 84% |
7 SOVEREIGNS WAY MK2 2FL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 88 | £3,750 | C | 83% |
24 OAKWOOD DRIVE MK2 2JQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 94 | £3,191 | C | 82% |
5 BOWLING GREEN CLOSE MK2 2FF · Terraced | May 2025 | £355,000 | 64 | £5,547 | B | 82% |
30 CHESTNUT CRESCENT MK2 2LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 86 | £3,605 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address