HouseValuation
Home·MK2·Valuation

36, PENN ROAD, MK2 2AU

Flat·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£161,568

Median £2,992/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £183,000£315,000
Estimated value: £161,568Last sold (Jan 2013): £85,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near MK2 2AU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1B LENNOX ROAD
MK2 2HH · Flat
May 2025£175,00053£3,302D82%
32 DURRANS COURT
MK2 2TQ · Flat
Sept 2025£115,00046£2,500C82%
FLAT 4, 92 - 92A QUEENSWAY
MK2 2RU · Flat
Apr 2025£150,00053£2,830D81%
57 PRINCES WAY
MK2 2FB · Flat
Jun 2025£183,00060£3,050C80%
14 THE SIDINGS
MK2 2XE · Flat
Nov 2025£194,50065£2,992C78%
21 PENN ROAD
MK2 2AU · Flat
Jul 2025£165,00078£2,115D78%
AVOCET HOUSE, 15 (FLAT 29) MILLWARD DRIVE
MK2 2BW · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00066£2,348B77%
17A CAMBRIDGE STREET
MK2 2TW · Detached
Dec 2025£315,00062£5,081D76%
PINTAIL HOUSE, 71 (FLAT 2) MILLWARD DRIVE
MK2 2DB · Flat
Feb 2026£220,000 - - - 75%
CORMORANT HOUSE, 75 (FLAT 7) MILLWARD DRIVE
MK2 2DB · Flat
Jan 2026£195,000 - - - 74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address