Estimated value
£391,600
Median £3,916/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,514Median £325,000£570,000
Estimated value: £391,600Last sold (Jul 2012): £265,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near MK19 7LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 WOLVERTON ROAD MK19 7AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £369,000 | 93 | £3,968 | D | 82% |
12 STRATFORD ROAD MK19 7JA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 111 | £5,135 | D | 81% |
14 ROWAN DRIVE MK19 7AH · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £350,000 | 104 | £3,365 | E | 81% |
26 KEPPEL AVENUE MK19 7AJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 93 | £4,086 | D | 81% |
24 WESTERN DRIVE MK19 7LD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 76 | £3,947 | D | 81% |
38 WILLIAMS CLOSE MK19 7BS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 98 | £3,316 | C | 80% |
4 MAUDUIT ROAD MK19 7NJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 83 | £3,916 | D | 80% |
86 MOUNTHILL AVENUE MK19 6AJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 86 | £3,605 | D | 80% |