HouseValuation
Home·MK18·Valuation

59, PILLOW WAY, MK18 7RT

Detached·226·EPC B
Estimated value
£818,120

Median £3,620/m² in your area × 226 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £665,000£775,000
Estimated value: £818,120Last sold (Mar 2015): £559,995

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near MK18 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 KESTREL WAY
MK18 7HJ · Detached
Feb 2026£665,000193£3,446C87%
105 PILLOW WAY
MK18 7RT · Detached
Dec 2025£598,000173£3,457C85%
4 PLATINUM CLOSE
MK18 2RX · Detached
Jan 2026£775,000205£3,780B84%
4 TAYLOR CLOSE
MK18 2GG · Detached
Dec 2025£732,500200£3,663B83%
26 BOBBINS WAY
MK18 7SA · Detached
Dec 2025£700,000174£4,023B82%
10 TREEFIELDS
MK18 1GP · Detached
Oct 2025£745,000212£3,514B81%
11 TUDORS CLOSE
MK18 2FE · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000198£2,980C80%
7 TOLL GATE STREET
MK18 4NB · Detached
Mar 2026£628,000161£3,901B80%
2 BUTTERFLY CLOSE
MK18 7RU · Detached
Jul 2025£590,000163£3,620B78%
53 COTSWOLDS WAY
MK18 2FJ · Detached
May 2025£600,000197£3,046B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address