Estimated value
£505,968
Median £3,984/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £520,000£610,000
Estimated value: £505,968Last sold (Jan 2021): £432,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near MK18 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BADGERS WAY MK18 7EG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 128 | £3,320 | C | 88% |
7 PARTRIDGE CLOSE MK18 7HH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 143 | £3,671 | C | 87% |
29 KINGFISHER ROAD MK18 7EX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 129 | £4,186 | C | 87% |
5 CONSTANCE STREET MK18 7RH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 129 | £3,682 | C | 86% |
8 LARK CLOSE MK18 7EZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £542,500 | 119 | £4,559 | C | 85% |
12 TURNSIDE STREET MK18 7RZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 111 | £3,919 | C | 84% |
10 ROBIN CLOSE MK18 7HD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 113 | £4,292 | D | 84% |
10 BLENCOWE CRESCENT MK18 2GY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 139 | £3,741 | B | 84% |
33 BORDER LANE MK18 7SE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £490,000 | 123 | £3,984 | B | 83% |
10 MILLGROUND FIELD MK18 3GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 144 | £4,236 | B | 83% |