HouseValuation
Home·MK18·Valuation

54, NEEDLEPIN WAY, MK18 7RB

Semi-detached·133·EPC B
Estimated value
£488,243

Median £3,671/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £475,000£595,000
Estimated value: £488,243Last sold (Jun 2021): £380,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near MK18 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 KESTREL WAY
MK18 7HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£595,000126£4,722C86%
24 FOUNDRY DRIVE
MK18 1WX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,500119£3,282B83%
104 NEEDLEPIN WAY
MK18 7RB · Detached
Sept 2025£515,000132£3,902C82%
5 BADGERS WAY
MK18 7EG · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000128£3,320C82%
7 PARTRIDGE CLOSE
MK18 7HH · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000143£3,671C81%
10 DEMORAM CLOSE
MK18 3AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000145£3,207C81%
8 FOX WAY
MK18 7EH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,000117£3,419C81%
29 KINGFISHER ROAD
MK18 7EX · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000129£4,186C81%
5 CONSTANCE STREET
MK18 7RH · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000129£3,682C80%
23 BUCCAS LANE
MK18 1XU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000106£3,491B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address