HouseValuation
Home·MK18·Valuation

38, SMALL CRESCENT, MK18 7DF

Semi-detached·39·EPC D
Estimated value
£210,015

Median £5,385/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £216,500£385,000
Estimated value: £210,015Last sold (Sept 2003): £95,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near MK18 7DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 DEERFIELD CLOSE
MK18 7ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00043£4,419D90%
28 DOWNER CLOSE
MK18 7DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,50040£5,463D89%
46 SMALL CRESCENT
MK18 7DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£198,00038£5,211C82%
30 WITTMILLS OAK
MK18 7BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00050£7,400D80%
17 BODENHAM CLOSE
MK18 7HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£188,00045£4,178C79%
8 SMALL CRESCENT
MK18 7DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00098£3,929D77%
5 BURLEIGH COURT
MK18 7HZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00039£5,769C77%
24 VALLEY ROAD
MK18 7BW · Terraced
Sept 2025£216,50035£6,186C76%
12 LONGLANDS COURT
MK18 3QA · Terraced
Sept 2025£188,00042£4,476D74%
22 AKISTER CLOSE
MK18 7HT · Terraced
Apr 2025£210,00039£5,385E72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address