HouseValuation
Home·MK18·Valuation

70, BURLEIGH PIECE, MK18 7BB

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£330,565

Median £3,889/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £350,000£382,000
Estimated value: £330,565Last sold (Feb 2022): £312,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near MK18 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 DEERFIELD CLOSE
MK18 7ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,50076£4,178D86%
77 OVERN AVENUE
MK18 1LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00090£3,889C86%
56 BURLEIGH PIECE
MK18 7BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00096£3,385D85%
14 FOX WAY
MK18 7EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,00087£4,391C85%
15 EDGING LANE
MK18 7SD · Terraced
Mar 2026£187,50085£2,206C85%
35 BORDER LANE
MK18 7SE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£162,50075£2,167C84%
10 SPINDLE MEWS
MK18 7RS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£360,00094£3,830C84%
12 MILLGROUND FIELD
MK18 3GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00079£4,430B83%
20 SANDHOLME
MK18 2QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00075£3,867C82%
1 DUKES PIECE
MK18 7DA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£350,00087£4,023C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address