HouseValuation
Home·MK18·Valuation

68, BURLEIGH PIECE, MK18 7BB

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£321,678

Median £4,662/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £340,000£425,000
Estimated value: £321,678Last sold (Mar 2024): £240,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near MK18 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 PILLOW WAY
MK18 7RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,00065£4,800C88%
52 DEERFIELD CLOSE
MK18 7ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,50076£4,178D86%
35 BORDER LANE
MK18 7SE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£162,50075£2,167C84%
14 ST LAURENCE ROAD
MK18 3BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,00067£6,343D83%
12 MILLGROUND FIELD
MK18 3GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00079£4,430B83%
7 BADGERS WAY
MK18 7EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,00067£5,522D82%
10 SWALLOW CLOSE
MK18 7ER · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00066£5,152D82%
20 SANDHOLME
MK18 2QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00075£3,867C82%
20 TURNSIDE STREET
MK18 7RZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£162,50070£2,321B82%
3 VALLEY ROAD
MK18 7BW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,00074£4,662D82%

Dig deeper into this address