HouseValuation
Home·MK18·Valuation

59, QUAINTON ROAD, MK18 3PR

Detached·153·EPC F
Estimated value
£619,038

Median £4,046/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £580,000£890,000
Estimated value: £619,038Last sold (Sept 2021): £1,300,000

A
Now: 28/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 28/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 51 points.

Sales near MK18 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CHURCH STREET
MK18 3PH · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000131£4,046E85%
30 HIGHLANDS ROAD
MK18 1PL · Detached
Mar 2026£750,000173£4,335D80%
6A WEST STREET
MK18 1HL · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000150£3,667D79%
10 MILLGROUND FIELD
MK18 3GE · Detached
Dec 2025£610,000144£4,236B79%
WOODPECKERS, 8 PORTWAY
MK18 3PL · Detached
Apr 2025£890,000160£5,563E78%
4 ROLFE CLOSE
MK18 3FT · Detached
Nov 2025£575,000136£4,228C78%
2 KESTREL WAY
MK18 7HJ · Detached
Mar 2026£580,000154£3,766C77%
7 TOLL GATE STREET
MK18 4NB · Detached
Mar 2026£628,000161£3,901B77%
8 MAGPIE WAY
MK18 3JT · Detached
Oct 2025£465,000133£3,496C77%
7 PARTRIDGE CLOSE
MK18 7HH · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000143£3,671C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address