Estimated value
£546,444
Median £4,236/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £530,000£610,000
Estimated value: £546,444Last sold (Dec 2021): £555,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 62/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near MK18 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CHURCH STREET MK18 3PH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 131 | £4,046 | E | 85% |
HILLSIDE CHAPEL LANE MK18 2DJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 124 | £4,355 | F | 80% |
7 CHURCH WAY MK18 2NB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £492,500 | 127 | £3,878 | E | 79% |
10 ROBIN CLOSE MK18 7HD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 113 | £4,292 | D | 79% |
4 SANDHURST DRIVE MK18 1DT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £573,000 | 118 | £4,856 | F | 79% |
10 MILLGROUND FIELD MK18 3GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 144 | £4,236 | B | 78% |
18 SELBY LANE MK18 3FX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 116 | £3,879 | B | 78% |
12 MCLERNON WAY MK18 3FE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 125 | £4,120 | C | 78% |
4 ROLFE CLOSE MK18 3FT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 136 | £4,228 | C | 78% |