Estimated value
£417,408
Median £4,348/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £400,000£550,000
Estimated value: £417,408Last sold (Dec 2023): £345,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near MK18 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 LAKE CLOSE MK18 3LS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 97 | £4,742 | C | 87% |
6 SOVEREIGN CLOSE MK18 3DA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 92 | £4,348 | D | 84% |
16 GRANBOROUGH ROAD MK18 3PN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 98 | £3,929 | D | 83% |
5 PLOVER CLOSE MK18 7ES · Detached | Dec 2025 | £396,440 | 101 | £3,925 | D | 83% |
30 FAIR MEADOW MK18 3JD · Detached | May 2025 | £485,000 | 108 | £4,491 | D | 82% |
24 PAGE HILL AVENUE MK18 1TW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 99 | £3,990 | D | 81% |
2 CARTERS MEADOW MK18 3QF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 96 | £4,063 | C | 81% |
1 GRANGE CLOSE MK18 1JJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 110 | £5,000 | D | 80% |
73 BADGERS WAY MK18 7EU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 86 | £2,442 | D | 80% |