Estimated value
£486,160
Median £4,120/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£396,440Median £515,000£573,000
Estimated value: £486,160Last sold (Aug 2013): £435,000
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 46 points.
Sales near MK18 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CHURCH STREET MK18 3PH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 131 | £4,046 | E | 85% |
HILLSIDE CHAPEL LANE MK18 2DJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 124 | £4,355 | F | 80% |
7 CHURCH WAY MK18 2NB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £492,500 | 127 | £3,878 | E | 80% |
10 ROBIN CLOSE MK18 7HD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 113 | £4,292 | D | 79% |
4 SANDHURST DRIVE MK18 1DT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £573,000 | 118 | £4,856 | F | 79% |
18 SELBY LANE MK18 3FX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 116 | £3,879 | B | 78% |
12 MCLERNON WAY MK18 3FE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 125 | £4,120 | C | 78% |
ROSE COTTAGE MAIN STREET MK18 4HZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 116 | £4,526 | D | 78% |
5 PLOVER CLOSE MK18 7ES · Detached | Dec 2025 | £396,440 | 101 | £3,925 | D | 77% |