Estimated value
£416,936
Median £4,009/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £375,000£465,000
Estimated value: £416,936Last sold (May 2017): £359,995
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near MK18 3JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MAGPIE WAY MK18 3JT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 114 | £4,079 | C | 86% |
10 BRINDLES CLOSE MK18 2FQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 102 | £3,529 | C | 85% |
12 SPRINGFIELDS CLOSE MK18 2AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 103 | £3,592 | C | 84% |
25 AVENUE ROAD MK18 3DH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £399,000 | 95 | £4,200 | D | 83% |
29 HORSEMEAD PIECE MK18 3FW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £350,000 | 92 | £3,804 | C | 82% |
29 WHITEHEAD WAY MK18 1FL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 97 | £3,505 | C | 82% |
50 STATION ROAD MK18 3EH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 106 | £4,009 | C | 82% |
39 VICARAGE LANE MK18 2PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 99 | £3,737 | C | 81% |
15 AVENUE ROAD MK18 3DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 82 | £4,573 | D | 81% |