HouseValuation
Home·MK18·Valuation

71, AVENUE ROAD, MK18 3DF

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£326,089

Median £4,867/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £320,000£425,000
Estimated value: £326,089Last sold (Dec 2016): £245,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near MK18 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ST LAURENCE ROAD
MK18 3BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£425,00067£6,343D88%
4 LITTLE HILL
MK18 3QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£303,00062£4,887B86%
12 GORSE CROFT
MK18 3FQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00075£4,867C86%
14 LAKE CLOSE
MK18 3LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,00076£5,000C85%
51 PILLOW WAY
MK18 7RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,00065£4,800C83%
20 SANDHOLME
MK18 2QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00075£3,867C82%
17 BROWNS CLOSE
MK18 3FY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,00064£4,688C82%
21 WALNUT TREE CLOSE
MK18 3FS · Semi-detached
May 2025£320,00062£5,161C82%
17 TOWN CLOSE
MK18 4AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00072£4,653C82%
17 RUDDS CLOSE
MK18 3QZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,00057£4,298D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address