Estimated value
£292,380
Median £5,316/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £280,000£321,250
Estimated value: £292,380Last sold (Nov 2022): £275,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near MK18 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 AVENUE ROAD MK18 3DB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 51 | £5,490 | D | 93% |
17 RUDDS CLOSE MK18 3QZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 57 | £4,298 | D | 91% |
86 AVENUE ROAD MK18 3DB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 56 | £5,536 | C | 87% |
17 MARKS ORCHARD MK18 3QS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £303,000 | 57 | £5,316 | E | 86% |
19 WEST STREET MK18 2NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 51 | £4,706 | D | 85% |
74 AVENUE ROAD MK18 3DB · Terraced | May 2025 | £272,000 | 55 | £4,945 | C | 85% |
11 WEST STREET MK18 2NT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | D | 84% |
33 GAWCOTT ROAD MK18 1DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 48 | £4,583 | D | 84% |
LUCAS COTTAGES (2) MAIN STREET MK18 4NW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £321,250 | 58 | £5,539 | D | 83% |