Estimated value
£550,041
Median £3,901/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £585,000£640,000
Estimated value: £550,041Last sold (Oct 2022): £570,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near MK18 2RA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BLENCOWE CRESCENT MK18 2GY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 139 | £3,741 | B | 89% |
12 BECKETTS LANE MK18 2GQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £640,000 | 161 | £3,975 | B | 87% |
10 WELFORD CLOSE MK18 2GP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £528,000 | 124 | £4,258 | B | 86% |
1 WEBB CLOSE MK18 2GZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £585,000 | 156 | £3,750 | B | 86% |
7 TOLL GATE STREET MK18 4NB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £628,000 | 161 | £3,901 | B | 86% |
12 MITCHINSON STREET MK18 2GS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £545,000 | 149 | £3,658 | B | 84% |
5 MANOR VIEW MK18 2RW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £610,000 | 155 | £3,935 | B | 84% |
5 BADGERS WAY MK18 7EG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 128 | £3,320 | C | 83% |
2 KESTREL WAY MK18 7HJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 154 | £3,766 | C | 83% |