Estimated value
£348,424
Median £3,592/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £355,000£375,000
Estimated value: £348,424Last sold (Sept 2021): £310,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near MK18 2FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BRINDLES CLOSE MK18 2FQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 102 | £3,529 | C | 90% |
12 SPRINGFIELDS CLOSE MK18 2AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 103 | £3,592 | C | 89% |
18 TUDORS CLOSE MK18 2FE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 97 | £3,660 | B | 88% |
15 TUDORS CLOSE MK18 2FE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 97 | £3,866 | C | 87% |
39 VICARAGE LANE MK18 2PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 99 | £3,737 | C | 86% |
18 VICARAGE CLOSE MK18 2PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 83 | £3,494 | D | 86% |
15 EDGING LANE MK18 7SD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,500 | 85 | £2,206 | C | 85% |
43 STOWE VIEW MK18 4NY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | D | 83% |
1 WERNER TERRACE MK18 2HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £272,000 | 97 | £2,804 | E | 83% |