HouseValuation
Home·MK18·Valuation

30, KILN CLOSE, MK18 2FD

Detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£434,657

Median £4,481/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £396,440£520,000
Estimated value: £434,657Last sold (Mar 2020): £341,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near MK18 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 GREENFIELDS
MK18 2JA · Detached
Feb 2026£365,00069£5,290D84%
FERN COTTAGE MAIN STREET
MK18 2HT · Detached
Jul 2025£520,000104£5,000D83%
6 GREENFIELDS
MK18 2JA · Detached
Jul 2025£395,00098£4,031D83%
5 PLOVER CLOSE
MK18 7ES · Detached
Dec 2025£396,440101£3,925D83%
MUNTINS THE GARDENS
MK18 2JF · Detached
Jun 2025£405,00090£4,500D83%
9 LAKE CLOSE
MK18 3LS · Detached
Feb 2026£460,00097£4,742C82%
SIBYLLA ADDISON ROAD
MK18 2NP · Detached
Dec 2025£300,00099£3,030F82%
24 PAGE HILL AVENUE
MK18 1TW · Detached
Oct 2025£395,00099£3,990D81%
11 MEADOWAY
MK18 2PA · Detached
Mar 2025£345,000110£3,136D81%
23 QUEEN CATHERINE ROAD
MK18 2PZ · Detached
Mar 2025£475,000106£4,481D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address