HouseValuation
Home·MK18·Valuation

14, KILN CLOSE, MK18 2FD

Detached·125·EPC C
Estimated value
£506,000

Median £4,048/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £525,000£542,500
Estimated value: £506,000Last sold (Nov 2012): £312,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near MK18 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 ST MICHAELS WAY
MK18 2QD · Detached
Nov 2025£445,000113£3,938C87%
5 BADGERS WAY
MK18 7EG · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000128£3,320C86%
10 BLENCOWE CRESCENT
MK18 2GY · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000139£3,741B86%
7 PARTRIDGE CLOSE
MK18 7HH · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000143£3,671C85%
29 KINGFISHER ROAD
MK18 7EX · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000129£4,186C85%
5 CONSTANCE STREET
MK18 7RH · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000129£3,682C84%
10 WELFORD CLOSE
MK18 2GP · Detached
Oct 2025£528,000124£4,258B83%
TULIP COTTAGE DUCK LAKE
MK18 1RF · Detached
Dec 2025£528,500130£4,065C83%
8 LARK CLOSE
MK18 7EZ · Detached
Dec 2025£542,500119£4,559C83%
36 EMBLETON WAY
MK18 1FJ · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000126£4,048C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address