Estimated value
£332,102
Median £3,533/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £330,000£425,000
Estimated value: £332,102Last sold (Jun 2019): £355,000
A
Now: 19/100 (G)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 19/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 61 points.
Sales near MK18 2DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WERNER TERRACE MK18 2HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 75 | £3,533 | G | 84% |
1 WERNER TERRACE MK18 2HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £272,000 | 97 | £2,804 | E | 83% |
10 BRINDLES CLOSE MK18 2FQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 102 | £3,529 | C | 81% |
OLD END BARN OLD END MK18 2BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 92 | £4,620 | E | 81% |
18 VICARAGE CLOSE MK18 2PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 83 | £3,494 | D | 80% |
12 SPRINGFIELDS CLOSE MK18 2AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 103 | £3,592 | C | 80% |
35 MEADOWAY MK18 2PA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £321,000 | 106 | £3,028 | E | 78% |
39 VICARAGE LANE MK18 2PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 99 | £3,737 | C | 77% |
43 STOWE VIEW MK18 4NY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | D | 77% |