Estimated value
£479,800
Median £4,798/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,500Median £490,000£725,000
Estimated value: £479,800Last sold (Nov 2005): £191,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near MK17 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 DENE CLOSE MK17 8NL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 91 | £5,440 | D | 85% |
13 SAN REMO ROAD MK17 8JY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 109 | £4,128 | D | 84% |
FAIRWAY WEATHERCOCK LANE MK17 8NY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 112 | £6,473 | D | 83% |
24 VICARAGE STREET MK17 8RE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 100 | £4,900 | C | 82% |
39 ELM GROVE MK17 8QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £392,500 | 94 | £4,176 | C | 82% |
71 WALTON ROAD MK17 8LH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 99 | £4,798 | D | 81% |
11 DOWNS VIEW MK17 9JS · Detached | Apr 2025 | £540,000 | 115 | £4,696 | D | 81% |
35 ACKER BILK DRIVE MK17 8XZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 102 | £4,412 | B | 80% |
THE SEVEN GABLES WHADDON ROAD MK17 0ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £612,000 | 126 | £4,857 | D | 79% |