Estimated value
£315,984
Median £5,448/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £345,000£390,000
Estimated value: £315,984Last sold (Jul 2022): £325,000
A
Now: 24/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 24/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 55 points.
Sales near MK17 8EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 DUKE STREET MK17 8EE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 51 | £6,765 | D | 86% |
9 SOUTH END MK17 9HS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 72 | £2,847 | F | 76% |
8 VICARAGE ROAD MK17 0LU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 62 | £5,161 | E | 76% |
2C RUSSELL STREET MK17 8NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 67 | £5,448 | C | 75% |
5 BEDFORD ROAD MK17 8DQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £330,000 | 63 | £5,238 | D | 74% |
2 DONEGAN CLOSE MK17 8WW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 63 | £5,476 | B | 74% |
13 THE LEYS MK17 8QF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £374,000 | 71 | £5,268 | D | 74% |
2 RUSSELL STREET MK17 8NX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £345,000 | 69 | £5,000 | E | 74% |
82 WEATHERCOCK LANE MK17 8NY · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £360,000 | 62 | £5,806 | D | 73% |