Estimated value
£616,500
Median £4,500/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £620,000£695,000
Estimated value: £616,500Last sold (Dec 2023): £578,750
A
Now: 98/100 (A)Potential: 100/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 98/100 to 100/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near MK17 7EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 LANGLEY AVENUE MK17 9GG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 144 | £4,514 | A | 83% |
84 DRISCOLL DRIVE MK17 8ZP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £665,000 | 130 | £5,115 | B | 82% |
1 FARRINGTON WAY MK17 7EJ · Detached | May 2025 | £540,000 | 120 | £4,500 | A | 82% |
8 POIRERS GROVE MK17 8QZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 125 | £4,320 | B | 82% |
79 SUMMERLIN DRIVE MK17 8GP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £563,000 | 141 | £3,993 | B | 81% |
2 CHALICE WAY MK17 7EW · Detached | Mar 2025 | £620,000 | 146 | £4,247 | A | 80% |
20 COURTENAY CROFT MK17 7AL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £644,995 | 143 | £4,510 | B | 80% |
14 NAVE CRESCENT MK17 7FH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £695,000 | 161 | £4,317 | A | 79% |
4 FITZ HUGH CRESCENT MK17 7BU · Detached | May 2025 | £591,335 | 124 | £4,769 | B | 78% |