HouseValuation
Home·MK17·Valuation

8, NEALE CLOSE, MK17 7EB

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£399,939

Median £4,597/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£343,000Median £400,000£595,000
Estimated value: £399,939Last sold (Jan 2023): £410,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near MK17 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 FRIARY GROVE
MK17 7FG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£427,50093£4,597B90%
7 PURCELL WAY
MK17 9GJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£343,00077£4,455B84%
9 CARDNO AVENUE
MK17 7DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00069£5,652B83%
151 BURNEY DRIVE
MK17 7BT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£380,00078£4,872B83%
26 CHURCH ROAD
MK17 8TA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£595,00091£6,538C83%
37 NEW ROAD
MK17 0JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00097£4,536B82%
63 FITZ HUGH CRESCENT
MK17 7BU · Semi-detached
May 2025£412,50093£4,435B82%
5 COALEY DRIVE
MK17 7DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000104£3,750B82%
48 VICTORIA DRIVE
MK17 8XU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00082£4,695B81%
9 MORTON ROAD
MK17 7BS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£400,00093£4,301B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address