Estimated value
£414,639
Median £5,119/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £425,000£520,000
Estimated value: £414,639Last sold (Oct 2021): £366,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near MK17 7AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 GEORGE CLOSE MK17 8YG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 84 | £5,119 | B | 85% |
28 FRIARY GROVE MK17 7FG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £427,500 | 93 | £4,597 | B | 84% |
9 CARDNO AVENUE MK17 7DY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 69 | £5,652 | B | 83% |
14 LANGLEY AVENUE MK17 9GG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 79 | £5,380 | B | 83% |
1 MONTGOMERY WAY MK17 8YA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £422,000 | 84 | £5,024 | B | 82% |
5 JACKSON GROVE MK17 7EA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £427,500 | 86 | £4,971 | B | 81% |
2 CARDNO AVENUE MK17 7DY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £420,000 | 83 | £5,060 | B | 81% |
36A BEDFORD ROAD MK17 8DH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 70 | £5,929 | B | 80% |
6 MENDAY GARDENS MEWS MK17 8YU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 89 | £5,843 | B | 80% |