HouseValuation
Home·MK17·Valuation

2A, STATION ROAD, MK17 0SA

Semi-detached·102·EPC B
Estimated value
£439,518

Median £4,309/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £427,500£595,000
Estimated value: £439,518Last sold (Nov 2025): £465,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near MK17 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 STATION ROAD
MK17 0SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,000101£4,802D89%
13 STATION ROAD
MK17 0SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£487,500116£4,203D88%
37 NEW ROAD
MK17 0JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00097£4,536B87%
28 FRIARY GROVE
MK17 7FG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£427,50093£4,597B85%
375 BURNEY DRIVE
MK17 8YY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000109£3,899B84%
51 SPRING LANE
MK17 0QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000110£3,818D83%
5 COALEY DRIVE
MK17 7DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000104£3,750B83%
26 CHURCH ROAD
MK17 8TA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£595,00091£6,538C83%
35 BALDERSTONE ROAD
MK17 8FX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000105£4,048B82%
18 GREEN WAY
MK17 0AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,00094£4,309C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address