HouseValuation
Home·MK17·Valuation

55, MAIN STREET, MK17 0RT

Semi-detached·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£276,930

Median £6,154/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £310,000£400,000
Estimated value: £276,930Last sold (Aug 2023): £258,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near MK17 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 NEW ROAD
MK17 0JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00054£5,741D82%
1 GADSDEN COURT
MK17 9EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00041£7,073E81%
5 BUXTON CLOSE
MK17 8GX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00047£7,447B79%
13 OLDE BELL CLOSE
MK17 9BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00051£5,686E78%
27 BERRY WAY
MK17 0AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00065£5,308D78%
4 HEATH ROAD
MK17 9AL · Semi-detached
May 2025£285,00044£6,477D77%
5 DUKE STREET
MK17 8EE · Terraced
Sept 2025£345,00051£6,765D74%
12 CRANFIELD ROAD
MK17 8AW · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,00035£5,571D73%
5 VICARAGE ROAD
MK17 0LU · Terraced
Jul 2025£265,00055£4,818D72%
67 DRAYTON ROAD
MK17 0BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00065£6,154C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address