Estimated value
£818,104
Median £4,174/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £850,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £818,104Last sold (Sept 2021): £775,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near MK17 0DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 WIGWELL GARDENS MK17 0QX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £910,000 | 218 | £4,174 | D | 86% |
49 WESTBROOK END MK17 0DL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £850,000 | 204 | £4,167 | C | 85% |
56 WESTBROOK END MK17 0DF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 134 | £4,254 | C | 84% |
23 WOOD END MK17 0PE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £800,000 | 175 | £4,571 | C | 83% |
36B HIGH STREET MK17 0EP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £830,000 | 207 | £4,010 | D | 82% |
21 CHURCH LANE MK17 0RS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £921,500 | 193 | £4,775 | B | 81% |
10 KILN DRIVE MK17 8FE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £590,000 | 158 | £3,734 | C | 80% |
LOMAGUNDI HIGH STREET MK17 0EP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,000,000 | 252 | £3,968 | C | 80% |
6 SELBY GARDENS MK17 7BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £765,000 | 219 | £3,493 | B | 80% |